Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicksburg, Mississippi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicksburg, Mississippi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicksburg, Mississippi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2227,595
BustAfghanistan 12,4487,736
BatnaAlgeria 8,5515,313
BecharAlgeria 8,0885,026
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4005,220
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1665,075
BiskraAlgeria 8,5595,319
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0255,608
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9096,779
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0596,872
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0606,873
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1656,938
ByrdAntarctica 12,6187,841
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4435,246
BarilocheArgentina 8,4195,232
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1765,081
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6679,114
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9098,643
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33810,153
BrestBelarus 8,6825,395
BrusselsBelgium 7,6214,736
Belize CityBelize 1,6681,036
BeninBenin 9,9356,174
BohiconBenin 9,8576,125
BermudaBermuda 2,4551,525
BageBrazil 8,0695,014
BambuiBrazil 7,5294,679
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7854,838
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0164,360
BarcelosBrazil 4,7302,939
BarraBrazil 6,9994,349
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3973,975
BarreirasBrazil 6,9464,316
BelémBrazil 5,8283,622
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6634,762
BelterraBrazil 5,4263,372
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7694,206
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0174,982
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1544,446
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0374,373
BrevesBrazil 5,6873,534
BurgasBulgaria 9,5895,959
BurundiBurundi 13,0188,090
BatouriCameroon 11,1606,935
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4351,513
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1601,963
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5712,219
Banff, AbCanada 2,9011,803
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8851,171
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5912,232
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6911,673
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1141,314
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1731,971
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,9021,182
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9212,437
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0911,300
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2221,381
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2892,665
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6502,268
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7332,320
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6822,288
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2092,616
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5437,173
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5407,171
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9145,539
BeijingChina 11,5057,149
BarranquillaColombia 2,9011,803
Benito SalasColombia 3,6502,268
BogotáColombia 3,5332,195
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4775,268
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2547,615
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0487,487
BaniDominican Republic 2,5841,606
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5281,571
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6051,619
BahariyaEgypt 10,7446,677
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8456,739
BiarritzFrance 7,5584,697
BordeauxFrance 7,5574,696
BrestFrance 7,1414,438
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4445,247
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4435,246
BitamGabon 11,0406,860
BanjulGambia 7,7514,817
BerlinGermany 8,0785,020
BrockenGermany 7,9574,945
BokeGuinea 8,0585,008
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9344,930
BudapestHungary 8,7225,420
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7385,430
BangaloreIndia 14,8299,215
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4388,972
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1568,797
BikanerIndia 13,0998,140
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4989,631
BabolsarIran 11,4517,116
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5407,793
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2306,978
Bandar LengehIran 12,5297,786
BirjandIran 12,1147,528
BushehrIran 12,0897,512
BaghdadIraq 11,3397,046
BasraIraq 11,7767,318
BelmulletIreland 6,5804,089
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7484,193
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9895,586
BergamoItaly 8,2375,119
BolognaItaly 8,4105,226
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3005,158
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0295,610
BrindisiItaly 9,1025,656
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3525,812
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1575,690
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,0906,892
BeirutLebanon 10,7646,689
BenghaziLibya 9,8426,116
BirzaiLithuania 8,4565,255
BitolaMacedonia 9,3045,782
BlantyreMalawi 14,2768,871
BvumbweMalawi 14,2988,885
BintuluMalaysia 15,3269,524
BamakoMali 8,5985,343
Bko-SMali 8,6105,351
BougounMali 8,7165,416
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5904,716
BaitagMongolia 11,2877,014
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8826,762
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8246,726
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8996,773
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0226,849
BayankhongorMongolia 11,2116,967
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8146,720
BulganMongolia 10,8796,760
BhamawMyanmar 13,6618,489
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1768,188
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5527,800
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3771,477
BilmaNiger 10,1326,296
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7536,061
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1174,422
BergenNorway 7,2454,502
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2464,503
BjornoyaNorway 7,1124,420
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3324,556
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3344,558
BadinPakistan 13,3268,281
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8898,009
BalakotPakistan 12,4147,714
BarkhanPakistan 12,7997,954
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8501,771
BascoPhilippines 13,1838,192
BialystokPoland 8,5865,336
BejaPortugal 7,3134,544
BragancaPortugal 7,2404,499
BistritaRomania 9,0755,639
BucharestRomania 9,3575,814
BajkitRussia 9,5405,929
BarabinskRussia 10,2096,344
BarnaulRussia 10,4616,501
BerezovoRussia 9,1025,656
BiserRussia 9,5285,921
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0826,265
BogdarinRussia 10,0836,266
BogucanyRussia 9,8966,150
BomnakRussia 9,6155,975
BorRussia 9,5705,947
BorzjaRussia 10,4276,479
BratskRussia 10,0876,268
BelgradeSerbia 8,9925,587
BoSierra Leone 8,5165,292
BontheSierra Leone 8,4715,264
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5665,323
BerberaSomalia 13,3438,291
BusanSouth Korea 11,4367,107
BadajozSpain 7,3584,572
BarcelonaSpain 7,9304,928
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4534,631
BabanusaSudan 11,9007,395
BaselSwitzerland 7,9944,967
BernSwitzerland 8,0224,985
BangkokThailand 14,7499,165
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,7279,151
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,4018,949
BizerteTunisia 8,7305,425
BalikesirTurkey 9,8316,109
BursaTurkey 9,8616,128
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7517,302
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7424,190
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8044,228
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8034,228
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1634,451
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2224,488
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3324,556
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6131,624
Ballinger, TxUsa 857532
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,488925
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7683,584
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7683,584
Batesville, MsUsa 201125
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 213132
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,179733
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,074667
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0551,277
Beeville, TxUsa 791492
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,078670
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8831,791
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8963,664
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0901,299
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4603,393
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1203,181
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,347837
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1261,321
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7111,063
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 409254
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5591,590
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8101,125
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,098683
Blackville, ScUsa 905562
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2252,004
Blakely, GaUsa 577358
Block Island, RiUsa 1,8401,143
Boerne, TxUsa 799497
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5321,573
Booneville, MsUsa 335208
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7471,085
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0701,286
Bowler, WiUsa 1,416880
Bowling Green, KyUsa 683424
Bowling Green, MoUsa 740460
Brenham, TxUsa 578359
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8551,153
Brinkley, ArUsa 284176
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 902561
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6551,029
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,149714
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,258782
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9257
Brownsville, TexasUsa 956594
Brunswick, MoUsa 764475
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0681,285
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,212753
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,175730
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,589987
Bunkie, LaUsa 198123
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,040647
Burlington, IowaUsa 938583
Burlington, VtUsa 2,0421,269
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7491,708
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8497,363
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6522,269
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3222,065
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9038,639
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,9098,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -