Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicksburg, Mississippi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicksburg, Mississippi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicksburg, Mississippi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0107,463
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0067,461
MilianaAlgeria 8,2015,096
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1117,526
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8058,579
Malarg EArgentina 7,8654,887
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4935,278
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5425,308
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8364,869
MendozaArgentina 7,6134,731
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,6104,729
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7934,843
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9948,696
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1468,791
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75010,408
MeekatharraAustralia 17,10710,630
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9809,309
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9719,303
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1449,411
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3349,529
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8869,250
MuharraqBahrain 12,3297,661
MinskBelarus 8,7575,442
MogilevBelarus 8,8755,515
MaunBotswana 13,4148,336
MacapaBrazil 5,5083,423
MacauBrazil 7,0774,398
MaceioBrazil 7,4854,651
MachadoBrazil 7,6764,770
ManausBrazil 5,1143,178
MarabaBrazil 6,0833,780
MaringaBrazil 7,4534,631
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4383,379
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3504,567
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2514,506
MonteiroBrazil 7,2424,500
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4024,600
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9274,305
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1604,449
MamfeCameroon 10,6146,596
MarouaCameroon 10,7736,694
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0122,493
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,0041,245
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4751,538
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6542,892
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7522,332
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5561,588
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3232,065
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7061,681
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6161,625
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,0951,302
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0711,287
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3351,451
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,2671,409
Morden, MbCanada 1,9651,221
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,7221,070
MoundouChad 11,0566,870
MatecanaColombia 3,4432,140
MoroniComoros 14,8109,203
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5285,299
MarstalDenmark 7,7884,840
Melville HallDominica 3,5212,188
MichesDominican Republic 2,6361,638
MocaDominican Republic 2,4891,546
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4351,513
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3621,468
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5881,608
MilagroEcuador 4,0122,493
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4016,464
MinyaEgypt 10,8956,770
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6866,641
MassawaEritrea 12,5097,773
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5264,055
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9694,952
MarseilleFrance 8,0485,001
MontpellierFrance 7,9514,941
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9913,101
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7444,812
MakokouGabon 11,2616,998
MayumbaGabon 11,2947,018
MitzicGabon 11,1246,912
MkamboGabon 11,3337,042
MoandaGabon 11,4277,101
MouilaGabon 11,2356,982
MagdeburgGermany 7,9974,970
MunichGermany 8,2235,110
MünsterGermany 7,7674,826
MethoniGreece 9,6185,977
MilosGreece 9,8156,099
MitiliniGreece 9,7886,082
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7826,079
MacentaGuinea 8,6955,403
MamouGuinea 8,3475,187
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0755,018
MiskolcHungary 8,7875,460
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7639,174
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,0698,121
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0588,736
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5509,042
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6999,134
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1578,797
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8969,878
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1208,774
MashhadIran 11,7927,328
Malin HeadIreland 6,7144,172
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4525,252
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0445,620
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0935,650
MilanItaly 8,2215,109
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1745,079
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5265,298
ManIvory Coast 8,9485,560
MaebashiJapan 10,7746,695
MaizuruJapan 11,0706,879
MakurazakiJapan 11,7217,284
MatsueJapan 11,1936,956
MatsumotoJapan 10,8506,743
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3527,054
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1567,554
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6916,643
MishimaJapan 10,8906,767
MitoJapan 10,6936,645
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9396,798
MiyakoJapan 10,3356,422
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5927,825
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6367,231
MiyazakiJapan 11,5997,208
MombetsuJapan 9,8746,136
MoriokaJapan 10,3776,448
MuroranJapan 10,1716,320
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3277,039
MutsuJapan 10,2436,365
Ma’AnJordan 11,0786,884
MafraqJordan 10,9306,792
MombasaKenya 13,9868,691
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1889,438
MaseruLesotho 14,2038,826
MonroviaLiberia 8,7485,436
MisratahLibya 9,4335,862
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3319,527
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,2499,476
MananjaryMadagascar 15,8129,826
MorondavaMadagascar 15,3899,563
MakhangaMalawi 14,3388,910
MangochiMalawi 14,2348,845
MwmosaMalawi 14,3558,921
MzimbaMalawi 13,9378,661
MzuzuMalawi 13,9498,668
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9259,896
MersingMalaysia 15,8469,847
MiriMalaysia 15,1649,423
MaleMaldives 15,6319,713
MenakaMali 9,3545,813
MoptiMali 8,8545,502
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3056,404
MazatlanMexico 1,8301,137
MeridaMexico 1,274791
Mexico CityMexico 1,6611,032
MonterreyMexico 1,178732
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,7411,082
MaantyMongolia 10,9706,817
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1586,934
MatadMongolia 10,7846,701
MurenMongolia 10,8346,732
MarrakechMorocco 7,5934,718
MeknesMorocco 7,6954,782
MideltMorocco 7,8204,859
MaputoMozambique 14,5389,034
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,7669,176
MandalayMyanmar 13,9288,655
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,0588,736
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,9349,280
MindatMyanmar 14,0188,711
MonywaMyanmar 13,9278,654
MyeikMyanmar 14,9349,280
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,5388,412
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7054,788
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4197,718
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3667,685
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5357,789
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7877,946
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8898,009
ManaguaNicaragua 2,2921,424
MasatepeNicaragua 2,3231,444
MagariaNiger 10,1326,296
Maine SoroaNiger 10,3946,459
MaradiNiger 9,9396,176
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5806,574
MakurdiNigeria 10,4226,476
MinnaNigeria 10,1236,291
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5947,205
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3704,580
MajisOman 12,8197,966
MasirahOman 13,3008,265
Muscat  Oman 12,9868,070
MultanPakistan 12,8157,963
MurreePakistan 12,4657,746
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4238,341
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,8484,255
MoyobambaPeru 4,5152,806
MactanPhilippines 13,9978,698
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7928,570
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1094,418
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,5557,181
MagadanRussia 8,3445,185
MahackalaRussia 10,6266,603
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0394,996
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0394,995
MarkovoRussia 7,1824,463
MinusinskRussia 10,4426,489
MogocaRussia 9,9976,212
MoscowRussia 9,0655,633
MurmanskRussia 7,8644,887
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8007,332
MatamSenegal 7,9434,936
MogadishuSomalia 14,0348,721
MadridSpain 7,5434,687
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5364,683
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1655,074
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6464,751
MelillaSpain 7,8384,871
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8864,900
MalakalSudan 12,3497,674
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4248,963
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0074,976
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,1958,821
Mae SariangThailand 14,3198,898
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,4698,991
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,3318,906
MalatyaTurkey 10,5406,550
MersinTurkey 10,4706,506
MuglaTurkey 10,0406,239
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0914,406
ManstonUk 7,4044,601
MeloUruguay 8,1605,071
MercedesUruguay 8,0645,011
MontevideoUruguay 8,3035,160
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 679422
Madison, FlUsa 761473
Madison, InUsa 910566
Madison, NeUsa 1,201747
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,207750
Manhattan, KsUsa 923573
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,335830
Marble Hill, MoUsa 557346
Marengo, IlUsa 1,086675
Marion, InUsa 1,055656
Marion, NcUsa 912567
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,603996
Marshall, TxUsa 328204
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,377856
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5783,466
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,147713
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2831,419
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 673418
Mcminnville, TnUsa 599373
Mcpherson, KsUsa 909565
Medford, WiUsa 1,423884
Mellette, SdUsa 1,571976
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 311193
Mena, ArUsa 412256
Meridian, MississippiUsa 200125
Mexia, TxUsa 533331
Mexico, MoUsa 746464
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,256781
Midland, TxUsa 1,065662
Milan, MnUsa 1,474916
Milbank, SdUsa 1,514941
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0201,255
Milford, DeUsa 1,6111,001
Milledgeville, GaUsa 741461
Millen, GaUsa 838521
Millport, OhUsa 1,303810
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,0571,278
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,207750
Minden, NeUsa 1,203747
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,408875
Minonk, IlUsa 965600
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5461,582
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 311193
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,012629
Monmouth, IlUsa 962598
Monroe, NcUsa 995618
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,474916
Montgomery AlUsa 421262
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6751,041
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,6561,029
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,317818
Morganton, NcUsa 912567
Moro, OrUsa 2,9451,830
Morris, MnUsa 1,580982
Morrison, IlUsa 1,055656
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,040647
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,371852
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 958595
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,393866
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,1531,338
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 651405
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 568353
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,269789
Muskogee, OkUsa 560348
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4422,139
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,1181,937
MaracayVenezuela 3,4232,127
MaturinVenezuela 3,7952,358
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,2372,011
MeridaVenezuela 3,3312,070
MagoyeZambia 13,6028,453
MansaZambia 13,4488,357
MbalaZambia 13,5468,418
MfuweZambia 13,8598,612
MisamfuZambia 13,6138,459
MonguZambia 13,1448,168
MpikaZambia 13,7358,535
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,9408,662
Mt MakuluZambia 13,6398,476
MumbwaZambia 13,5138,397
MwinilungaZambia 13,0728,123
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,1178,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -