Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicksburg, Mississippi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicksburg, Mississippi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicksburg, Mississippi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2047,584
NeuquenArgentina 8,2695,139
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1625,072
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6497,861
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5859,063
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4148,957
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4269,586
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,538956
NatitingouBenin 9,6065,969
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9554,943
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9066,777
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7546,682
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4992,174
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3132,059
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1031,928
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,8141,749
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3872,726
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6631,655
North Bay, OnCanada 1,8391,143
N’DjamenaChad 10,7366,671
NanchangChina 12,6707,874
NanjingChina 12,2107,587
NanningChina 13,5738,434
NicosiaCyprus 10,5176,535
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8774,895
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5451,582
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4851,544
NegeleEthiopia 13,3148,273
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2036,962
NandiFiji 11,2036,962
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9744,955
NancyFrance 7,8454,875
NantesFrance 7,3894,591
NiceFrance 8,1785,082
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0164,981
NurembergGermany 8,1135,042
NurnbergGermany 8,1105,040
NaxosGreece 9,8516,121
NanortalikGreenland 4,5272,813
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5612,834
NordGreenland 6,1993,852
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4372,757
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8555,502
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9768,685
New DelhiIndia 13,1248,155
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8355,490
NaganoJapan 10,8026,713
NagasakiJapan 11,6117,215
NagoJapan 12,2777,629
NagoyaJapan 11,0016,836
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3297,661
NaraJapan 11,1066,901
NazeJapan 12,0287,474
NemuroJapan 9,8316,109
NiigataJapan 10,6476,616
NikkoJapan 10,7206,662
NobeokaJapan 11,5287,163
NairobiKenya 13,5508,420
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7614,823
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,7017,271
NidaLithuania 8,3285,175
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3689,550
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,7979,816
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9848,690
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0578,735
NaraMali 8,5235,296
NioroMali 8,3285,175
NemaMauritania 8,4445,247
NouakchottMauritania 7,5594,697
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4517,737
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3907,699
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7597,929
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5817,818
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5417,793
NandaimeNicaragua 2,3431,456
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4316,482
NiameyNiger 9,4915,898
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3864,590
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5164,670
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7524,196
NawabshahPakistan 13,1388,164
NokkundiPakistan 12,6667,871
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,6574,137
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7978,574
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,4975,280
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2456,366
NikolaevRussia 9,5015,904
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2845,769
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8664,888
NizneangarskRussia 10,0236,229
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2696,381
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1775,703
NovgorodRussia 8,5845,334
NovosibirskRussia 10,2806,388
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,5559,666
No. 6Sudan 11,5897,202
NyalaSudan 11,6017,209
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,2358,846
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,5489,040
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,3259,523
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1988,822
NarathiwatThailand 15,4989,631
NigdeTurkey 10,3796,449
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2586,996
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5905,959
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,171727
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,171727
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 587365
Natchez, MsUsa 10163
Neosho, MoUsa 590367
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,0551,277
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,7221,070
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,364848
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,197744
New London, WiUsa 1,352840
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 275171
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 270168
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,324822
New YorkUsa 1,7821,107
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,7811,107
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,7781,105
Newark, NjUsa 1,7541,090
Newberry, MiUsa 1,574978
Newberry, ScUsa 847526
Newkirk, OkUsa 761473
Newnan, GaUsa 555345
Newport, TnUsa 831516
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0673,770
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,434891
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,217757
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,1501,957
North Loup, NeUsa 1,290802
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,309814
Norton, KsUsa 1,179733
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,231765
NdolaZambia 13,5378,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -