Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicksburg, Mississippi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicksburg, Mississippi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicksburg, Mississippi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9316,171
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1069,387
ParanaArgentina 7,8144,856
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7614,823
PehuajoArgentina 8,1645,073
PergaminoArgentina 8,0194,983
PigeArgentina 8,3205,170
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6634,762
PosadasArgentina 7,5984,722
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3224,550
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5734,706
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3055,161
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49210,870
Port HedlandAustralia 16,80110,441
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8473,633
ParakouBenin 9,7786,076
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3874,590
ParacatuBrazil 7,2334,494
ParanaBrazil 6,7724,208
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8464,876
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1654,452
ParintinsBrazil 5,2973,292
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4974,037
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8704,891
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3744,582
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9294,306
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2604,511
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5324,681
PeixeBrazil 6,6804,151
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0764,397
PicosBrazil 6,8204,238
PiraiBrazil 7,8924,904
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9724,333
PompeuBrazil 7,5304,679
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1574,447
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5563,452
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7604,822
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3933,351
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0975,032
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5654,080
PosseBrazil 7,0064,354
PlevenBulgaria 9,3485,809
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4455,869
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8559,231
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3512,082
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0132,494
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0421,890
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9061,185
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7101,063
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1241,320
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3862,104
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1571,962
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6022,239
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0451,271
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6031,618
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4682,155
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9422,449
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3051,433
ParronChile 7,7034,787
Puerto AysenChile 8,8385,492
Puerto MonttChile 8,4055,223
Punta ArenasChile 9,6876,020
PingbianChina 12,4927,763
PeralesColombia 3,5102,181
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7882,354
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5651,594
PragueCzech Republic 8,2735,141
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4921,549
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5371,577
PoloDominican Republic 2,5241,568
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4601,529
PichilingueEcuador 3,9092,429
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8712,406
PuyoEcuador 4,0032,488
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7536,682
ParisFrance 7,5834,712
PerpignanFrance 7,9164,919
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,56110,912
Port-GentilGabon 10,9536,807
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7002,299
PotsdamGermany 8,0695,014
PatrasGreece 9,5225,917
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0443,135
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6302,877
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4552,147
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4191,503
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0351,265
PecsHungary 8,7725,451
PambanIndia 15,2689,488
PuneIndia 14,1288,780
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,32810,147
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8419,844
PadovaItaly 8,3975,218
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2985,157
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9375,554
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9175,541
PantelleriaItaly 8,9185,542
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3285,175
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5615,320
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5775,330
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7315,426
PiacenzaItaly 8,2825,146
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3975,218
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4825,271
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7405,431
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9555,565
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6595,381
PrizziItaly 8,9705,574
PakseLaos 14,4478,978
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6669,735
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,60110,316
PlaisanceMauritius 16,63210,335
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5157,156
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0765,640
PatheinMyanmar 14,5219,023
PutaoMyanmar 13,3218,278
PyiMyanmar 14,2918,880
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4867,759
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5297,786
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1621,344
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4576,498
PohangNorth Korea 11,3337,043
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2216,973
PadidanPakistan 13,0688,120
PanjgurPakistan 12,9088,021
ParachinarPakistan 12,3887,698
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0568,113
PeshawarPakistan 12,4137,714
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5528,421
PilarParaguay 7,4344,620
PiscoPeru 5,3573,329
PiuraPeru 4,3152,681
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,5043,420
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3768,933
PoznanPoland 8,2845,148
PrzemyslPoland 8,7905,462
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2354,496
PortalegrePortugal 7,2944,532
Porto Portugal 7,1234,426
PavelecRussia 9,3065,783
PecoraRussia 8,8285,486
PermRussia 9,5145,912
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3995,219
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4515,251
PjatigorskRussia 10,3206,413
PoronajskRussia 9,4935,899
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9076,156
Providenja BayRussia 6,4404,002
PskovRussia 8,5085,287
PodorSenegal 7,7314,804
PopradSlovakia 8,6945,403
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2008,824
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1248,777
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0695,014
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4189,581
Port SudanSudan 12,0287,474
ParamariboSuriname 4,7302,939
PiteňSweden 7,7164,795
PalmyraSyria 10,8786,760
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3545,191
PhetchabunThailand 14,4418,974
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4238,962
PhraeThailand 14,2808,874
PhuketThailand 15,4349,591
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4089,575
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6939,131
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9729,304
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8712,405
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0874,404
PoltavaUkraine 9,4335,862
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0915,028
PradoUruguay 8,3045,160
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3735,203
Palestine, IlUsa 784487
Pana, IlUsa 799497
Paoli, InUsa 861535
Paris, IlUsa 889552
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6561,029
Pascagoula, MsUsa 312194
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7811,107
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 642399
Pawhuska, OkUsa 693431
Pawnee City, NeUsa 966600
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8131,748
Pensacola, FlUsa 408253
Peoria, IlUsa 931579
Perry, OkUsa 694431
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6321,014
Philo, OhUsa 1,165724
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9741,226
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,568975
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 233145
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6501,026
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,379857
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,315817
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7821,107
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0711,287
Pocahontas, ArUsa 406252
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2341,388
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6501,026
Pontiac, IlUsa 976607
Pontotoc, MsUsa 274170
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2011,989
Port Arthur, TxUsa 400249
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7081,061
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2011,989
Portage, WiUsa 1,306811
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1871,359
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0841,916
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,190740
Prescott, ArUsa 269167
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8001,740
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,489925
Princeton, InUsa 681423
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0101,249
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,399869
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8392,385
PetaukeZambia 13,8538,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -