Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicksburg, Mississippi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicksburg, Mississippi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicksburg, Mississippi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9657,435
ShkoderAlbania 9,1125,662
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5315,301
SaltaArgentina 6,9084,292
San AntonioArgentina 8,5525,314
San LuisArgentina 7,7364,807
San RafaelArgentina 7,8054,850
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1485,063
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2524,506
SarmientoArgentina 8,9395,555
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3278,903
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3218,899
SalzburgAustria 8,3305,177
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7746,695
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0106,842
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8976,772
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3423,319
SaveBenin 9,8436,116
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3063,919
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9245,545
SalvadorBrazil 7,5104,667
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9364,931
SantaremBrazil 5,4263,372
SantosBrazil 7,8444,875
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5784,709
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9773,714
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0634,389
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0124,978
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7454,813
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7724,830
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2483,883
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8544,880
São PauloBrazil 7,7884,839
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5534,693
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1813,219
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1834,464
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3694,579
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6024,724
SobralBrazil 6,6624,140
SoureBrazil 5,7653,583
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8914,282
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3125,165
SurubimBrazil 7,3504,568
SadovoBulgaria 9,4585,877
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3935,837
SofiaBulgaria 9,3245,794
SiemreapCambodia 14,6959,132
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9681,844
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5051,556
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5841,606
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9862,477
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0972,546
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7121,685
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5471,583
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6631,033
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1291,944
Scott, SkCanada 2,6531,649
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8361,762
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7281,695
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1981,366
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9883,099
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9501,211
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9771,229
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1581,962
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7742,345
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2382,012
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7811,728
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4261,507
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4321,511
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0391,889
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0214,363
SalCape Verde 6,9764,335
SantiagoChile 7,6214,736
SewellChile 7,6924,780
ShanghaiChina 12,1707,563
ShantouChina 13,1598,177
ShenyangChina 11,0576,871
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3881,484
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9101,809
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5891,609
SibenikCroatia 8,7665,447
SplitCroatia 8,8165,478
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0004,971
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6354,745
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5121,561
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6571,651
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6041,618
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4991,553
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5991,615
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5981,615
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4641,531
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5511,585
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4761,539
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7061,682
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5761,601
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4691,534
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4151,500
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6071,620
San GabrielEcuador 3,7862,353
SalloumEgypt 10,2416,364
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4316,482
SohagEgypt 11,0816,886
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0816,886
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0791,292
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8866,143
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7724,830
StrasbourgFrance 7,9444,937
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1513,201
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8493,013
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3016,401
SchleswigGermany 7,7504,816
StuttgartGermany 8,0324,991
SamosGreece 9,9096,158
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6566,001
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8816,140
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6562,893
SiguiriGuinea 8,5595,319
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9651,221
SzegedHungary 8,8725,513
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5915,339
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7653,583
SagarIndia 13,6708,495
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4797,754
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7248,529
SemnanIran 11,5957,205
ShahroudIran 11,5837,198
ShirazIran 12,1307,538
ShannonIreland 6,6924,159
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2085,101
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8975,529
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1845,707
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3465,186
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4385,243
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0805,643
SigonellaItaly 9,0985,654
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2255,733
SagaJapan 11,5397,171
SaigoJapan 11,1136,905
SakaiJapan 11,1766,945
SakataJapan 10,5176,535
SapporoJapan 10,0906,270
SaseboJapan 11,5787,195
SendaiJapan 10,5126,532
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4407,109
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4447,111
ShinjoJapan 10,5046,527
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2196,972
ShirakawaJapan 10,6456,615
ShizuokaJapan 10,9336,794
SumotoJapan 11,1906,954
SuttsuJapan 10,1716,320
SuwaJapan 10,8606,748
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4434,625
SavannakhetLaos 14,3328,906
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4035,221
SiluteLithuania 8,3475,187
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2605,754
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5949,690
SalimaMalawi 14,1348,783
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7749,181
SibuMalaysia 15,4779,617
SanMali 8,8545,502
SegouMali 8,7285,424
SikassoMali 8,8895,524
St. BrandonMauritius 16,56210,292
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8511,150
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2376,983
SainshandMongolia 11,1676,939
SafiMorocco 7,4594,635
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5154,670
SittweMyanmar 14,1668,803
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3264,553
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8514,257
SaiqOman 13,0048,081
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3788,313
SurOman 13,1478,170
SialkotPakistan 12,6447,857
SibbiPakistan 12,7777,940
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4724,643
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5653,458
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9458,665
SandomierzPoland 8,6705,388
SniezkaPoland 8,3235,172
SuwalkiPoland 8,5055,285
SzczecinPoland 8,1015,034
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2694,517
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9133,674
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9281,819
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,45910,228
Satu MareRomania 8,9345,552
SibiuRomania 9,1465,683
SulinaRomania 9,5255,919
SadrinskRussia 9,8926,147
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4355,242
SalekhardRussia 8,8555,503
SaratovRussia 9,7826,078
SejmcanRussia 8,0424,998
SelagoncyRussia 8,8435,495
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1985,716
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8466,118
SmolenskRussia 8,9085,535
SociRussia 10,1976,337
SortovalaRussia 8,3225,172
SuntarRussia 9,2005,717
SurgutRussia 9,5115,911
SverdlovskRussia 9,7426,054
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0065,596
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2011,989
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6986,648
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3619,546
SingaporeSingapore 15,9539,913
SliacSlovakia 8,6565,379
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3067,026
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1806,947
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3714,581
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5284,678
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3904,592
SevilleSpain 7,4984,660
SennarSudan 12,2177,591
ShambatSudan 11,9727,440
ShendiSudan 11,9657,435
StenseleSweden 7,5604,698
StockholmSweden 7,9294,927
StorlienSweden 7,4374,621
SundsvallSweden 7,7154,794
SantisSwitzerland 8,1265,049
SongeaTanzania 14,0498,730
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2828,875
SongkhlaThailand 15,4549,603
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6789,121
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2819,496
SurinThailand 14,5459,039
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5185,915
SokodeTogo 9,6646,005
SfaxTunisia 8,9485,561
SousseTunisia 8,8785,517
SamsunTurkey 10,2036,340
SiirtTurkey 10,8016,712
SivasTurkey 10,3706,444
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8257,348
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9564,323
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6944,160
SarataUkraine 9,4545,875
SarnyUkraine 8,8965,528
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8066,094
SumyUkraine 9,3385,803
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6787,878
SaltoUruguay 7,8914,904
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8431,767
Safford, AzUsa 1,7881,111
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1131,313
Saint Leo, FlUsa 981610
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 713443
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,151716
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,324822
Salem, InUsa 861535
Salem, OrUsa 3,0931,922
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0951,302
San Angelo, TexasUsa 915568
San Antonio, TexasUsa 788490
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4581,527
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9151,811
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9291,820
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7921,735
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6391,018
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7071,682
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7421,704
Santuck, ScUsa 873542
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6681,036
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 911566
Scott City, KsUsa 1,113691
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,543959
Scottsburg, InUsa 861535
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1391,950
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1301,945
Sedan, KsUsa 719447
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1761,973
Selma, AlUsa 368228
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8571,154
Seymour, InUsa 861535
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 825512
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9581,217
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 278173
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,218757
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,349839
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,116693
Southport, NcUsa 1,212753
Sparta, IlUsa 654406
Spencer, WvUsa 1,158720
Spickard, MoUsa 914568
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8121,748
Spooner, WiUsa 1,501933
Springfield, IlUsa 841523
Springfield, MissouriUsa 590367
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4163,987
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,493928
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 713443
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,539956
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7821,107
State College, PaUsa 1,492927
State University, MsUsa 191118
State University, NmUsa 1,516942
Staunton, VaUsa 1,250777
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6861,047
Steffenville, MoUsa 857532
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8171,750
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,206749
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9531,213
Subiaco, ArUsa 412256
Summerville, ScUsa 1,004624
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9081,807
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 764475
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,064661
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7611,095
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6917,265
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3232,065
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6412,262
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3702,715
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5234,675
SocotraYemen 13,7668,554
SenangaZambia 13,2018,203
SerenjeZambia 13,6978,511
SeshekeZambia 13,3698,308
SolweziZambia 13,2798,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -